Our teams

Multidisciplinary team made up of town planners, architects, engineers, geographers, sociologists, economists, data managers, cartographers, etc.

This richness makes it possible to work on the different materials in a transversal manner.

    29/03/2022 - Perspective
    29/03/2022 - Perspective
    © perspective.brussels (Reporter)

    Directorate-General

    From left to right and top to bottom:

    Antoine de Borman, Gert Nys, Alfredo Corbalan, Maarten De Backer, Sandrine De Meyer, Benoit Demeester, Stephane Dudart, Sarah Foulon, Violaine Gratia, Cécile Houpert, Juliette Lesueur, Ouissam Nassiri, Caroline Piersotte, Louise Prouteau, Frédéric Raynaud, Lara Soggiu, Carole Thays.

    En savoir plus.

     

    Brussels Institute for Statistics and Analysis (BISA)

    From left to right and top to bottom:

    Astrid Romain, Aina Astudillo Fernandez, Céline Brandeleer, Dries Cuyvers, Bram De Lange, Xavier Dehaibe, Cécile Devos, Anne Franklin, Amynah Gangji, Mattéo Godin, Jean-Pierre Hermia, Roger Kalenga-Mpala, Virginie Maghe, Pierre-François Michiels, Anna Mogielnicka, Gwendoline Moreau, Symi Nyns, Roger Pongi Nyuba, Joëlle Sallets, Simon Standaert, Diane Tennstedt, Arnaud Tignol, Pierre-Philippe Treutens, Morgane Van Laethem, Toon Vermeir, Isaline Wertz, Pierre-François Wilmotte

    Missing from photos : Richard Bodson, Sabrine Cipriano, Mathijs De Baere, Dieter Demey, Faiza Djait, Thomas Ermans, Amandine Henry, Olivier Poupaert. Vanie Roelandt, Iman Salem, Nils Schnitzler.

    More information.

    Territoriale Knowledge

    From left to right and top to bottom: 

    Yves Van de Casteele,   Louis de Grady, Steve Delhaye, Elisa Donders, Nathalie Duchene, Alexis Frey, Dalila Ghodbane, Annabelle Guérin, Emilie Hanson, Barbara Le Fort, Maarten Lenaerts, Martin Mercenier, Olmo Nieto Silleras, Guillaume Petit, Soukaina Rezgui, Ilse Taildeman, Coralie Van der Stighelen, Simon Van Hooren, Jean-Michel Vanobberghen, Stéphanie Willems.

    Missing from photos : Ralph Boswell, Patrick Cassiman, Xavier Courtois, Patricia Patermo, Marion Pourbaix.

    More information

    Territorial Strategy

    From left to right and top to bottom: 

    Mathilde Berlanger, Akara Chy, Sophie Cottier, Sven De Bruycker, Nicolas de Moÿ, Charlotte Demulder, Milène Deneubourg, Marie Didier, Léone Drapeaud, Corentin Dussart, Alexandre Ferrão Santos, Ann Geets, Valérie Lambot, Corentin Le Martelot, Caroline Lefevre, Sylvie Lemaire, Pierre Lemaire, Sarah Moutury, Ioulia Pankratieva, Fatime Rama, Natalia Rieznik, Sophie Van Kerkhove, Giel Vanhoutte, Sven Vercammen.

    Not present in the photo : Salama Atchakhou, Géraud Bonhomme, Claire Bosmans, Christine Caliouw, Olivier Evrard, Kattï Rob.

    More information

    Secretariat of the Regional Development Commission (CRD)

    From left to right : 

    Thierry Mercken, Sybille Beliard, Harmony Vanderborght, Beatrice Zannier

    More information

    School & Student Life Service

    From left to right and top to bottom:

    Anne Tréfois, Rodrigo Albea, Valeria Cartes Leal, Louison Cuvelier, Thibaut De Greef, Donatienne Deby, Anne Dujardin, Nadia El Moussati, Alice Glorie, Saraine Ifill, Marie-Eve Joret, Alin Teclu, Dorothée Tournay, Gaëlle Valcke, Elke Van den Bergh.

    Not present in the photo : Catherine Dauvister

    More information.

     

    Transversal department

    From left to right and top to bottom:

    Myriam Ali, Sophie Batardy, Sandrine Boeuf, Carol Buscain, Pauline De Bo, Stijn De Groote, Jason De Roeck, Nico Delveaux, Zineb El Alaoui Bouhni, Sophie Guiot, Madalina Leroy, Anthony Pierre, Joanan Schroder, Lin Thimpont, Madeleine Toko, Harmony Vanderborght, Dirk Vandervelde.

    Missing from photos : Mohamed Amine Adjouri, Maud Charles, Yi Tung Chiu, Martine Desmet, Véronique Dhondt, Fadoua Dnidni, Céline Dupont, Nahida Hadouchi, Lorenz Haverans, Jorgen Heylenbosch, Mona Zailachi.

    More information

    Team Bouwmeester maître architecte (BMA)

    From left to right and top to bottom:

    Kristiaan Borret, Julie Collet, Lola Durt, Jérôme Kockerols, Audrey Moulu, Guénaëlle Navez, Jean-Guy Pecher, Lydie Pirson, Frederik Serroen, Sieste Van Doorslaer, Tania Vandenbroucke, Tine VandePaer, Jasmine Wouters

    Missing from photos: Theodoor Brackx, Elsa Marchal, Davide Cauciello.

    More information